Annual Fund
 
Donate Now - FCCC Annual Fund Campaign

Our Donors Take Center Stage!

The future of the Flint Cultural Center Corporation and its member institutions, Longway Planetarium, Sloan Museum and The Whiting, depends in part on private gifts from generous individuals, foundations and corporations who believe as we do in the power of the arts and the positive impact it has on our community. We thank our many donors who give so selflessly to ensure that we will continue to provide exciting performances to all ages, engaging exhibits and programming, and stimulating educational opportunities and outreach for the youth of our community. Thank You!

► Individual Donors
  • $10,000+
  • $5,000+
  • $1,000+
  • $500-$999
  • $250-499
  • $100-$249
  • $1-$99
Anonymous Mr. and Mrs. Earl D. Johnson
+William Hentgen Scott C. Johnson
   
+Ambassador Society Members  
+Cathleen Hale
George and Mary Skaff
 
   
+Ambassador Society Members  
Anonymous
+Elizabeth L. Aderholdt
+Carroll G. Baker, Sr. & Kimberly Roberson
+David and Jody Blackburn
Roger & Johanna Brown
+Eleanor E. Brownell - In Memory of Judy Piper
+Dan and Cathy Champney
+Gail & Chapin Cook
+Wallace J. Eaton
+Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Florine
+Mr. Hank Fracalossi
+Amy Fugate
+Mr. and Mrs. Max H. Graff
+Henry and Nancy Hanflik
+Richard & Judith Hinterman
+Gary & Carol Hurand
+Lynne Hurand
+Mr. and Mrs. Michael H. James
+Catherine L. Kimbrough
+Paul and Sosa Kocheril
+Frederick & Marsha Kump
+Stephen and Kimberly Landaal
+Virginia Landaal
+Mary Lazar
+Diane and John Lindholm - In Memory of David Levenson
+John and Nicole MacDonald
+Juan E. Mestas
+Leonard and Sandra Owen
+Thomas Herman & Jeanne Pepper
+Jeremy and Amy Piper
+Mr. & Mrs. Michael Riha
+Mr. & Mrs. Robert Robison
- In Memory of Dr. David J. Doherty
- In Memory of Donald E. Johnson, Jr.
+Ann & Khalil Saab
+Paul and Phyllis Schroeder
+Ernestine R. Smith, Ph.D.
+Bob & Diane Sovis
+Helene Streich - In Memory of Bruce Hardenbrook
+Dr. DJ Trela and Dr. David Bailey
+Dr. and Mrs. Frederick W. Van Duyne
+Ridgway H. White and Shannon Easter White
+Keith and Kimberly Whitmore
+Steve and Mary G. William
     
+Ambassador Society Members    
Matt and Barbara Assenmacher
Marsha Barber Clark
+Douglas C. Bloodgood
Mike & Linda Brown
Dr. and Mrs. Marshall H. Cossman
Falding B. Gadola
+Allison A. Green
Joe L. Kendall - In Memory of Norma Kendall
Prasad and Jay Kommareddi
Jim Kure
John M. Longway
David and Linda Roeser
+Mr. and Mrs. Tim Shickles
John L. Skaff
David and Deborah Stickel
Anonymous
Beverly Bernard
Dr. Patrick and Jodi Botz
Dr. Michael C. Boucree
Elgie Bright
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen R. Burton
Mary L. Christian -In Honor of Helene Streich
and Al and Barbara Koegel
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Churchill - In Memory of Bruce Hardenbrook

Daniel and Katherine Coffield
Donald B. Ellis - In Memory of Beverly & Jeffers B. Ellis
Rodney & Vickie Hawkins
Stephen and Roseanne Heddy
Richard Kagle
Jitendra P. Katneni, M.D.
Mrs. Linda LeMieux
Drs. Bobby & Nita Mukkamala
Mr. and Mrs. David C. Light
Vicki Quist
Robert Ruppel - In Memory of Kenneth and Pauline Bull
R. Shanti and Chandrika Shantaram
Susan Steiner Bolhouse
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond J. Vanhecke
Renee Viener
Joe and Robin Zerka - In memory of Louise Killian
Anonymous
Michael and Mary Beth Alexander
Clyde & Georgie Lamberson-Allard - In Memory of George & Rose
Lamberson & Kenneth & Doris Allard

Gene Anderson
Dr. Robert Anthony
George Badal
Henry A. and Norma M. Bargiel
Michael Beito
Carl and Karen Bekofske
Sylvia A. Bellairs
Randee Bernstein
Morley Biesman - In Memory of Judy Biesman
Patricia M. Boyd - In Memory of Robert I. Boyd
Donald R. Brege
Walt and Wendy Brimley
Betty & Jacob Brisendine
Dorothy M. Broomfield
Thomas Bryant
Thomas and Denise Butts
Judge Judith Fullerton & Ward
Chapman
Kay and Jim Cherry
John and Linda Chinonis
Melba Clapp
Mrs. Evelyn R. Clarkson
Joseph and Suzanne Colucci
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas D. Congdon
Carl M. Conner - In Memory of Joyce Conner
Dan and Carol Cruz
Patricia A. Dailey - In Memory of Robert Dailey
Marvin Lee Davis, Jr.
Edward Davison
Agnes Dayringer
Guy and Nancy Duffield
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Feurt
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Fogleman
Dr. and Mrs. Gregory J. Forstall
Richard W. Fortner
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Fuller - In Memory of Donald Johnson
Joyce Gadola - In Memory of James A. Thomas
Tom and Teresa Gisewhite
Mr. Milton & Dr. Brenda Grays - In Memory of David Rogers
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis L. Hadden
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Haley
George Hamo
Daniel and Carole Harrett
Mr. and Mrs. Calvin Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Randy E. Hazard
George and Cathleen Heiman
Mr. John Henry
Francis & Bonnie Hudson
Christopher and Pamela Iden
Wayne and Linda Jackson
Mark and Judy Jacobson
Steve Jadwin
Jane M. Johnson
Gary and Kathy Kantrud
Watson and Harriet Kenworthy
David and Hae Sook Kim
Nancy Kirby
Roy and Betty Koponen
Jamile Trueba Lawand - Middle Eastern Studies Program at UM-Flint
Harriet Lay
Debra LeClaire
Tim Leonard and Kathryn Pate
Hans Liebich - In Memory of Evelyn Liebich
Janet A. Lishman - In Memory of William Lishman
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Loje
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis M. Manner
Carol Masse
Dr. Berton and Mary Lou Mathias
Mr. John D. Matonich
Deborah Meissner
Kathleen Melville-Hall
David & Donna Millhouse
Jack and Beverly Mills
Michaael Minzey
George E. Moden
Donald Mosher
+Linda & Guy Moxam
Fred & Carol Muhl
Dr. and Mrs. Kienan Murphy
Alexander & Sylvia Murray
James K. Naddeo
Mary R. O’Rourke - In Memory of Jerome F. O’Rourke
Marjorie Hearst Orr
Mr. Gerald L. M. Parks
Dr. Erica Peabody
Spike Pearson
Maureen Perri
Jim and Lynn Peters
Mark and Kate Piper
+Mr. Robert Piper
Dr. and Mrs. George D. Politis
Mr. and Mrs. Carl F. Raiss
Betty and Dick Ramsdell
Patricia and Tom Reynolds
Jackie Richardson
James and Jane Richardson
David and Phyllis Rickabus
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Riegle, Jr.
Stephanie M. Roach
Kathleen Flanagan Rollins
Annette Rowe
Bill & Karen Rykhus
Nadim and Sawsan Saab
Dr. and Mrs. B. Sage
Mona Sahouri
Mark and Kay Schwartz
Gladys L. Scott
Thomas Self
Suzanne Selig
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Shaltz
Howard and Rita Shand
Dr. and Mrs. Benjamin Sorscher
Sally Stevens - In Memory of William Stevens
Mr. Paul M. Stirling
Michael Suckley
Ms. Suzanne Sugden
Dr. and Mrs. Thomas Svitkovich
Steve Tenney
Mike and Mary Anne Thorndycraft
Donald and Carol Torline - In Memory of Mary Louise Peck
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Truesdell, Jr. - In Memory of Donald E. Johnson, Jr.
Allen F. Turcke
Dr. Thomas & Elizabeth Vanhecke
Tarik Wasfie, MD
Lynn and Sukey Webb
Fred and Tina Weber
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Weiermiller
Mary Williams
Moses & Sadie Williams
Donald and Mary Wilson
Jack & Joan Wiltz
Dr. and Mrs. John Wiltz
Marian E. Wright
Dr. and Mrs. George Zureikat

Anonymous
Paul and Kathleen Adams
Robert Bair
Patsy Bauer
Patricia Beauvais
Dr. and Mrs. William D. Beck
Rosalind Belanger
Jane Bingham - In Honor of Linda Moxam
2013-14 ANNUAL REPORT 13
Jack & Alice Blosser
Don Bomeli
Bill and Carol Bookout
Dolores C. Borrow
Wayne and Margaret Bovee
Ellen & Kelly Brisbin
Precious D. Buckner
Tom Burcar
Robert Burley
Gayla Butler
Alesia Byrd
Ron and Naomi Campbell
Dr. and Mrs. James Cantwil
John & Beverly Capua
Nathan and Pat Chase
Senator Deborah Cherry
Ms. Betty J. Clark
Barbara Consiglio
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Cross
George and Susan Cross
Lee Cruppenink
Bill and Wendy Dahlquist
Robert J. Degenhart
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Downs
Paul Dubois
Evelyn Dykewicz
Paul Engard
Jim Estes
Tom and Jacinda Fejedelem
Marsha Fenton
Julie Fizell
Karen Florida
Mr. Leo Flynn
Barbara Kirk Gamache
Hector Garcia
Garza Family
Patricia Y. Gebhardt
George & Peggy Gray
Donald and Evelyn Green
Margaret K. Gregg
Chris Grzybowski
Regan A. Guevara
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Gutteridge
Catherine Gwizdz - In Memory of Julia Gwizdz and in Honor of Anthony Gwizdz
Shirley A. Hale
Gerald and Alice Hall
Mr. and Mrs. James Harlow
William and Jane Harris
Shirley Hartkopf - In Memory of Doris Olson
Jan & John Hartranft - In Memory of Tanny Kagerer
Thomas A. Hassett
Barbara Hayes
Angelina Hayes
Patricia Hefter
Connie M. Palmer and John Hemingway
Ed & Donna Henneke
Dr. Thomas Henthorn
Janet Herwaldt
Dr. and Mrs. Keith and Connie Heslinger
Robert Hoag
Mary Jo Hobart-Parks
Mr. and Mrs. Gurdon S. Hobson
Shelly Hoffman and Brian Haggard
Vicky Hoisington
Martha B. Hopkins
Esther Jacob
Dorothy Jamnick
Rob V. Jewell
Paul H. Karr
Frank & Judy Kasle
Kaye B. Kaufherr
Sylvia M. Keeler
Anita and Robert Kenworthy
Anessa Kertesz - In Memory of Dolores Kertesz-Reed
Pam Kilbarger
Gregory and Jacklynn Kimmer
Joanne and Mel Kipp
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Kruchten
Kathleen Kuhlman
Mary Anna Lake
Susan Lapanowski
Mr. and Mrs. Byron F. Latter
Warren Lehmkuhle
Kathryn Lescelius - In Memory of Roland Lescelius
Jeanette Lindsey
Paul & Desiree Londrigan
Judge Herman Marable, Jr.
Marjorie Markon
Stephanie Mathews
Rosellen McAlear
Madalen McGuire
Duane and Joyce McKeachie
Shelly Meisel
Leonard Meizlish - In Memory of Karen Schneider
Michael and Kay Melet
Deborah Miller
Barbara Mirsky
Elizabeth Molina
Ron and Mary Morey
Carolyn M. Moyer
John Mucha III - In Memory of John & Mary Mucha
Michael and Sandra Munger
Regina Nagrocki
Paul & Norma Jean Newman - In Honor of Robert Robison
Linda Newsom
Mary Jane O’Connor Lee
Paul and Monica Panik
Terry Pattillo - In Memory of Herman Pattillo
Leetha Payne - In Memory of Shirley W. Payne
Emily Perryman
Andrew and Elizabeth Peterson
Douglas Petroni
Michael L. Phillips - In Honor of B. J. Michaud
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Phillips
Pamela Plouffe - In Honor of Haden & Audrey Plouffe
Frank and Lori Popyk
Michele Pratt
Douglas and Tanya Prehoda
Frances J. Price
Donald Price
Mr. Greg Puscas
Dick Rademacher
Aziz Rahimzadeh
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Reetz
Sally L. Reigle
Marjorie D. Rideout
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Sager
Allen Salyer
Reta Schafer
Marsha Schmit - In Honor of Mary Randall
Philip Schmitter
Dr. and Mrs. Byron Schoolfield
Howard and Tammy Schultz
Susan & William Shaheen, Jr. - In Memory of Robert Crum
Jeremy and Liana Shaw
Robert Sieh
Joan Smalley
Daniel Smithingell
Daniel Soper
Mark Spicer
Shelley R. Spivack
Mary Margaret St. John
Marye Staley
Donald M. Stalker
Harold and Debra Steinman
Mr. and Mrs. Richard D. Stone
Calvin and Margaret Story
Robert Stuendel
Michael Dingman and Susan Sumner
Michael Sawula
Douglas Swanson
Neal & Joanne Sweeney
Barry Tooley
Joanie Towarnicky
Scott and Laurie VanSumeren
Clair & Darlene Ward
Michael and Amy Weber
Lawrence & Mary Ann Whiteside
Robert Wieber
Dr. Sue Wisenberg
David & Laurie Wittbrodt - In Memory of Stanley
& Shirley Lechota
Dale Wolfgram - In Memory of Dr. Laura Riehala
Belinda Wright
Jonathan Yinger
Joseph P. Zima

► Corporations, Foundations & Trusts
  • $1M+
  • $100,000+
  • $50,000+
  • $25,000+
  • $10,000+
  • $5,000+
  • $1,000+
  • $500-$999
  • $250-$499
  • $100-$249
  • $1-$99
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation  
   
James H. Whiting Auditorium Trust
Ralph Coulter Trust
Ruth Mott Foundation
   
     
Arthur G. Bishop Trust
Charles Stewart Harding Foundation
Daisy M. Robinson Trust
Health Alliance Plan
Lily M. Robinson Rev. Trust
     
McLaren-Flint
Shirley H. Stone Trust
   
     
Diplomat Specialty Pharmacy
Goyette Mechanical Co., Inc.
HealthPlus of Michigan
Howard & Zella Gay Family
Charitable Foundation
Katharine B. Miner Charitable Trust
United Way of Genesee County
Angelo’s Coney Island
Flint Area School Employees Credit Union
General Motors Foundation

Genesys Health System
Graff Family Foundation
James A. Welch Foundation
Main Manufacturing Products
Stella and Frederick Loeb
Charitable Trust
The George Fund
     
Arts Midwest
+Borden’s Pharmacy
Bishop International Airport
Brady Event Planners
Community Foundation
of Greater Flint
Fabiano Brothers

+Fandangles’
Flint Rotary Charitable Foundation
+Flint Stage Employees
Local 201 IATSE
Friends of Sloan Museum
Mott Community College
My City Magazine
On the Town
Pioneer State Mutual
Insurance Company
Rotary Club of Greater Flint Sunrise
University of Michigan - Flint
Wojo’s Garden Splendors
     
+Ambassador Society Members    
Anna Paulina Foundation
+Applegate Chevrolet
ELGA Credit Union
Flint Genealogical Society

Kiwanis Health Camp Foundation
Pop Mod Photo
Rowe Professional Services Company
Serra Family Foundation
Special Occasions
Swanky Restroom Trailers
Women2Women Michigan
     
+Ambassador Society Members    
Baker College of Flint
Crop N’ Shop
Flint DDA

Kettering University
Kudos Magazine
Mott Children’s Health Center
THA Architects Engineers
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
     
Appearance Valet
Blue Water Garden Club
Dort Federal Credit Union
Mass Transportation Authority
Piper Realty
Valley Tent Rental
     
Michigan Future Problem
Solving Program
 

 

   


This listing acknowledges gifts made between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014 and does not include attendees at special fundraising events. Please know that every effort has been made to ensure accuracy. If your name has been misspelled, omitted, or listed incorrectly, please accept our apologies and bring the mistake to our attention.

If you would like to give a gift to the Flint Cultural Center Corporation, please click here or contact the Development office, at (810) 237.7379 or Development@FCCCorp.org.